2022 Bronte Oakville Challenge Racing Series A

Oakville Yacht Squadron, Bronte Harbour Yacht Club & Oakville Club

Results are provisional as of 21:17 on June 28, 2022

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating 5/17 A-01 5/31 A-02 6/28 A-03 Total Nett
1st FS1 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 84444 BHYC 97 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd FS1 Warped Perception J/27 Bruce Scott 160 OYS 120 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd FS1 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 12626 BHYC 117 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
4th FS1 El Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 499 OYS 117 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th FS1 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 27 BHYC 99 4.0 17.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 28.0
6th FS1 Maverick J/70 Richard Jones 813 OYS 117 17.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
7th FS1 North Walls Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Edwin Hanson 175 BHYC 80 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 35.0
8th FS1 Take Five J/27 OYS BAB 133 OYS 120 17.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
9th FS1 TriMe Contour 34 Dan Klick 34 BHYC 18 17.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
10th FS1 Messing About J/27 Madeleine Beese 99 OYS 120 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 37.0
11th FS1 Line Drive J/27 Andy Kelly 150 OYS 120 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 43.0
12th FS1 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 34195 BHYC 118 17.0 DNC 9.0 RET 17.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
13th FS1 Shark Bait J/80 John Haverstock 126 OYS 126 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 44.0
14th FS1 Project X J/27 OYS BAB 89 OYS 120 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th FS1 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield 33 OYS 120 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
14th FS1 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 5028 OYS 114 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating 5/17 A-01 5/31 A-02 6/28 A-03 Total Nett
1st NFS1 Feisty J/80 Warren Flannery 78 OYS 158 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
2nd NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 Custom Davide Carnevale 10636 OYS 114 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36 David Cyr 66 OC 135 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th NFS1 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 63440 BHYC 138 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 Murray Souter 22775 OYS 115 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 62 OYS 120 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating 5/17 A-01 5/31 A-02 6/28 A-03 Total Nett
1st FS2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 41374 OYS 134 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd FS2 Rooster Governors Cup Kelly Flood 25 BHYC 138 4.0 OCS 7.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd FS2 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 24079 OYS 130 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 74063 OC 166 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th FS2 CHIMICHURRI J/24 Cristian Bieder 3778 OYS 163 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6th FS2 Avalon C&C 33-2 Sandra Biggar 74 BHYC 141 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
7th FS2 Kachina C&C 33-2 David Lord 34765 BHYC 144 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
8th FS2 More Product J/24 Jack Hughes 1140 OYS 161 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
9th FS2 Humidor J/24 Bevis Bullock 2761 BHYC 163 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 28.0
10th FS2 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 87302 BHYC 134 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating 5/17 A-01 5/31 A-02 6/28 A-03 Total Nett
1st NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey 34709 OC 161 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NFS2 Whisper II C&C 33-1 John Buckminster 34016 BHYC 160 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 34453 OYS 191 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th NFS2 Carnival Catalina 30 Andrew Orr 2410 BHYC 192 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th NFS2 Carina Redwing 30 Brynn Nheiley 31 BHYC 192 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th NFS2 Everdina Ontario 32 Marcus Opitz 20 OYS 198 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

FS3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating 5/17 A-01 5/31 A-02 6/28 A-03 Total Nett
1st FS3 Grey Fox C&C 29-2 Peter Fuller 34457 BHYC 181 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd FS3 Chaos SHARK James Roper 1889 BHYC 219 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd FS3 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-2 Gary Hill 3403 OYS 189 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th FS3 Valkyrie Viking 28 Donald Locke 1184 BHYC 179 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th FS3 Crusader Crusader Rupert Crighton 1 OYS 231 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th FS3 Windsong J/22 Larry Waters 345 OYS 167 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

5/17 A-01 - FS1 Fleet - MAY-17 at 18:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 12626 BHYC 117 1905 19:33:57 0:28:57 0:31:38 1.0
2 FS1 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 84444 BHYC 97 1855 19:35:51 0:40:51 0:46:25 2.0
3 FS1 Warped Perception J/27 Bruce Scott 160 OYS 120 1855 19:39:01 0:44:01 0:47:49 3.0
4 FS1 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 27 BHYC 99 1855 19:37:24 0:42:24 0:48:00 4.0
5 FS1 El Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 499 OYS 117 1855 19:41:48 0:46:48 0:51:08 5.0
6 FS1 Maverick J/70 Richard Jones 813 OYS 117     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 North Walls Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Edwin Hanson 175 BHYC 80     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Take Five J/27 OYS BAB 133 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 TriMe Contour 34 Dan Klick 34 BHYC 18     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Messing About J/27 Madeleine Beese 99 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Line Drive J/27 Andy Kelly 150 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 34195 BHYC 118     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Shark Bait J/80 John Haverstock 126 OYS 126     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Project X J/27 OYS BAB 89 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield 33 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
6 FS1 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 5028 OYS 114     DNC   17.0

5/31 A-02 - FS1 Fleet - 5-31-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 84444 BHYC 97 1855 20:09:24 1:14:24 1:24:33 1.0
2 FS1 Warped Perception J/27 Bruce Scott 160 OYS 120 1855 20:13:35 1:18:35 1:25:22 2.0
3 FS1 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 12626 BHYC 117 1855 20:14:38 1:19:38 1:27:00 3.0
4 FS1 El Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 499 OYS 117 1855 20:17:38 1:22:38 1:30:17 4.0
5 FS1 Maverick J/70 Richard Jones 813 OYS 117 1855 20:19:01 1:24:01 1:31:48 5.0
6 FS1 Take Five J/27 OYS BAB 133 OYS 120 1855 20:24:15 1:29:15 1:36:57 6.0
7 FS1 TriMe Contour 34 Dan Klick 34 BHYC 18 1855 20:07:35 1:12:35 1:38:01 7.0
8 FS1 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 34195 BHYC 118     RET   9.0
9 FS1 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 27 BHYC 99     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 North Walls Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Edwin Hanson 175 BHYC 80     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Messing About J/27 Madeleine Beese 99 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Line Drive J/27 Andy Kelly 150 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Shark Bait J/80 John Haverstock 126 OYS 126     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Project X J/27 OYS BAB 89 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield 33 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
9 FS1 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 5028 OYS 114     DNC   17.0

6/28 A-03 - FS1 Fleet - 6-28-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 North Walls Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Edwin Hanson 175 BHYC 80 1855 19:50:56 0:55:56 1:05:49 1.0
2 FS1 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 84444 BHYC 97 1855 19:54:17 0:59:17 1:07:22 2.0
3 FS1 Messing About J/27 Madeleine Beese 99 OYS 120 1855 19:57:47 1:02:47 1:08:12 3.0
4 FS1 Warped Perception J/27 Bruce Scott 160 OYS 120 1855 19:57:53 1:02:53 1:08:19 4.0
5 FS1 El Jefe J/70 Richard Veale 499 OYS 117 1855 19:57:49 1:02:49 1:08:38 5.0
6 FS1 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 12626 BHYC 117 1855 19:59:37 1:04:37 1:10:36 6.0
7 FS1 Blackbird C&C 99 Mark Fuse 27 BHYC 99 1855 19:59:37 1:04:37 1:13:08 7.0
8 FS1 Maverick J/70 Richard Jones 813 OYS 117 1855 20:03:22 1:08:22 1:14:42 8.0
9 FS1 Line Drive J/27 Andy Kelly 150 OYS 120 1855 20:04:28 1:09:28 1:15:28 9.0
10 FS1 Shark Bait J/80 John Haverstock 126 OYS 126 1855 20:06:50 1:11:50 1:17:09 10.0
11 FS1 TriMe Contour 34 Dan Klick 34 BHYC 18 1855 19:53:55 0:58:55 1:19:34 11.0
12 FS1 Take Five J/27 OYS BAB 133 OYS 120 1855 20:15:41 1:20:41 1:27:39 12.0
13 FS1 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 34195 BHYC 118     DNC   17.0
13 FS1 Project X J/27 OYS BAB 89 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
13 FS1 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield 33 OYS 120     DNC   17.0
13 FS1 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 5028 OYS 114     DNC   17.0

5/17 A-01 - NFS1 Fleet - MAY-17 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Feisty J/80 Warren Flannery 78 OYS 158 1905 19:36:07 0:31:07 0:31:30 1.0
2 NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 Custom Davide Carnevale 10636 OYS 114     DNC   7.0
2 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36 David Cyr 66 OC 135     DNC   7.0
2 NFS1 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 63440 BHYC 138     DNC   7.0
2 NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 Murray Souter 22775 OYS 115     DNC   7.0
2 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 62 OYS 120     DNC   7.0

5/31 A-02 - NFS1 Fleet - 5-31-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Feisty J/80 Warren Flannery 78 OYS 158 1905 20:01:52 0:56:52 0:57:35 1.0
2 NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 Custom Davide Carnevale 10636 OYS 114 1905 19:58:09 0:53:09 0:58:25 2.0
3 NFS1 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 63440 BHYC 138 1905 20:01:52 0:56:52 0:59:43 3.0
4 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36 David Cyr 66 OC 135 1905 20:01:54 0:56:54 1:00:05 4.0
5 NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 Murray Souter 22775 OYS 115     DNC   7.0
5 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 62 OYS 120     DNC   7.0

6/28 A-03 - NFS1 Fleet - 6-28-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 Custom Davide Carnevale 10636 OYS 114 1905 19:49:15 0:44:15 0:48:38 1.0
2 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36 David Cyr 66 OC 135 1905 19:52:59 0:47:59 0:50:40 2.0
3 NFS1 Feisty J/80 Warren Flannery 78 OYS 158     DNC   7.0
3 NFS1 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 63440 BHYC 138     DNC   7.0
3 NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 Murray Souter 22775 OYS 115     DNC   7.0
3 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 Bruce Spavins 62 OYS 120     DNC   7.0

5/17 A-01 - FS2 Fleet - MAY-17 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 74063 OC 166 1905 19:37:24 0:32:24 0:32:21 1.0
2 FS2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 41374 OYS 134 1905 19:36:06 0:31:06 0:32:54 2.0
3 FS2 Rooster Governors Cup Kelly Flood 25 BHYC 138     OCS   4.0
4 FS2 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 24079 OYS 130     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 CHIMICHURRI J/24 Cristian Bieder 3778 OYS 163     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 Avalon C&C 33-2 Sandra Biggar 74 BHYC 141     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 Kachina C&C 33-2 David Lord 34765 BHYC 144     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 More Product J/24 Jack Hughes 1140 OYS 161     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 Humidor J/24 Bevis Bullock 2761 BHYC 163     DNC   11.0
4 FS2 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 87302 BHYC 134     DNC   11.0

5/31 A-02 - FS2 Fleet - 5-31-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 24079 OYS 130 1905 19:57:49 0:52:49 0:56:18 1.0
2 FS2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 41374 OYS 134 1905 20:00:48 0:55:48 0:59:02 2.0
3 FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 74063 OC 166 1905 20:04:29 0:59:29 0:59:23 3.0
4 FS2 CHIMICHURRI J/24 Cristian Bieder 3778 OYS 163 1905 20:07:51 1:02:51 1:03:04 4.0
5 FS2 Kachina C&C 33-2 David Lord 34765 BHYC 144 1905 20:06:45 1:01:45 1:04:08 5.0
6 FS2 Avalon C&C 33-2 Sandra Biggar 74 BHYC 141 1905 20:07:22 1:02:22 1:05:08 6.0
7 FS2 Rooster Governors Cup Kelly Flood 25 BHYC 138 1905 20:10:08 1:05:08 1:08:24 7.0
8 FS2 More Product J/24 Jack Hughes 1140 OYS 161 1905 20:14:40 1:09:40 1:10:10 8.0
9 FS2 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 87302 BHYC 134 1905 20:14:08 1:09:08 1:13:08 9.0
10 FS2 Humidor J/24 Bevis Bullock 2761 BHYC 163     DNC   11.0

6/28 A-03 - FS2 Fleet - 6-28-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Bill Frenke 41374 OYS 134 1905 19:51:58 0:46:58 0:49:41 1.0
2 FS2 Rooster Governors Cup Kelly Flood 25 BHYC 138 1905 19:53:40 0:48:40 0:51:06 2.0
3 FS2 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 24079 OYS 130 1905 19:52:59 0:47:59 0:51:09 3.0
4 FS2 CHIMICHURRI J/24 Cristian Bieder 3778 OYS 163 1905 19:56:14 0:51:14 0:51:25 4.0
5 FS2 Avalon C&C 33-2 Sandra Biggar 74 BHYC 141 1905 19:54:25 0:49:25 0:51:36 5.0
6 FS2 Humidor J/24 Bevis Bullock 2761 BHYC 163 1905 19:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:13 6.0
7 FS2 Kachina C&C 33-2 David Lord 34765 BHYC 144 1905 20:02:21 0:57:21 0:59:33 7.0
8 FS2 More Product J/24 Jack Hughes 1140 OYS 161 1905 20:05:01 1:00:01 1:00:27 8.0
9 FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 74063 OC 166     DNC   11.0
9 FS2 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 87302 BHYC 134     DNC   11.0

5/17 A-01 - NFS2 Fleet - MAY-17 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey 34709 OC 161 1900 19:36:07 0:36:07 0:36:22 1.0
2 NFS2 Whisper II C&C 33-1 John Buckminster 34016 BHYC 160     DNC   7.0
2 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 34453 OYS 191     DNC   7.0
2 NFS2 Carnival Catalina 30 Andrew Orr 2410 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
2 NFS2 Carina Redwing 30 Brynn Nheiley 31 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
2 NFS2 Everdina Ontario 32 Marcus Opitz 20 OYS 198     DNC   7.0

5/31 A-02 - NFS2 Fleet - 5-31-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey 34709 OC 161 1900 20:00:15 1:00:15 1:00:41 1.0
2 NFS2 Whisper II C&C 33-1 John Buckminster 34016 BHYC 160 1900 20:14:15 1:14:15 1:14:55 2.0
3 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 34453 OYS 191     DNC   7.0
3 NFS2 Carnival Catalina 30 Andrew Orr 2410 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
3 NFS2 Carina Redwing 30 Brynn Nheiley 31 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
3 NFS2 Everdina Ontario 32 Marcus Opitz 20 OYS 198     DNC   7.0

6/28 A-03 - NFS2 Fleet - 6-28-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 34453 OYS 191 1900 19:53:58 0:53:58 0:51:36 1.0
2 NFS2 Whisper II C&C 33-1 John Buckminster 34016 BHYC 160 1900 19:51:58 0:51:58 0:52:26 2.0
3 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 Nancy Massey 34709 OC 161 1900 19:54:23 0:54:23 0:54:46 3.0
4 NFS2 Carnival Catalina 30 Andrew Orr 2410 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
4 NFS2 Carina Redwing 30 Brynn Nheiley 31 BHYC 192     DNC   7.0
4 NFS2 Everdina Ontario 32 Marcus Opitz 20 OYS 198     DNC   7.0

5/17 A-01 - FS3 Fleet - MAY-17 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS3 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-2 Gary Hill 3403 OYS 189 1900 19:37:58 0:37:58 0:36:25 1.0
2 FS3 Grey Fox C&C 29-2 Peter Fuller 34457 BHYC 181 1900 19:42:54 0:42:54 0:41:43 2.0
3 FS3 Valkyrie Viking 28 Donald Locke 1184 BHYC 179 1900 19:43:54 0:43:54 0:42:50 3.0
4 FS3 Chaos SHARK James Roper 1889 BHYC 219     DNC   7.0
4 FS3 Crusader Crusader Rupert Crighton 1 OYS 231     DNC   7.0
4 FS3 Windsong J/22 Larry Waters 345 OYS 167     DNC   7.0

5/31 A-02 - FS3 Fleet - 5-31-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS3 Chaos SHARK James Roper 1889 BHYC 219 1900 20:02:45 1:02:45 0:57:17 1.0
2 FS3 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-2 Gary Hill 3403 OYS 189 1900 20:05:26 1:05:26 1:02:46 2.0
3 FS3 Crusader Crusader Rupert Crighton 1 OYS 231 1900 20:12:30 1:12:30 1:04:56 3.0
4 FS3 Grey Fox C&C 29-2 Peter Fuller 34457 BHYC 181 1900 20:08:19 1:08:19 1:06:26 4.0
5 FS3 Valkyrie Viking 28 Donald Locke 1184 BHYC 179 1900 20:11:45 1:11:45 1:10:01 5.0
6 FS3 Windsong J/22 Larry Waters 345 OYS 167     DNC   7.0

6/28 A-03 - FS3 Fleet - 6-28-22 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Boat Class Skipper SailNo Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS3 Chaos SHARK James Roper 1889 BHYC 219 1900 19:54:08 0:54:08 0:49:25 1.0
2 FS3 Grey Fox C&C 29-2 Peter Fuller 34457 BHYC 181 1900 19:55:09 0:55:09 0:53:38 2.0
3 FS3 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-2 Gary Hill 3403 OYS 189     DNC   7.0
3 FS3 Valkyrie Viking 28 Donald Locke 1184 BHYC 179     DNC   7.0
3 FS3 Crusader Crusader Rupert Crighton 1 OYS 231     DNC   7.0
3 FS3 Windsong J/22 Larry Waters 345 OYS 167     DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4
RETRetired 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com