2019 Wednesday Series A



Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2019

OYS Wednesday Series A

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 18:09 on September 12, 2019

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper WA/R1 WA/R2 WA/R3 WA/R4 WA/R5 WA/R6 Total Nett
          May 15, 2019 May 29, 2019 June 12, 2019 June 26, 2019 June 26, 2019 August 28, 2019    
1st EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.5 18.5 13.5
4th Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre 3.0 6.0 RET 4.0 3.0 4.0 ret (7.0 OCS) 27.0 20.0
5th Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Thompson (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 ret 2.5 31.5 20.5
6th Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Stacey (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 28.0
7th Traveller Express 30 74228 Ferguson (11.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 41.0
8th Myringa lll Abbott 33 35 Houlding (11.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
9th Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Redfern (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
10th Boom Olson 30 5028 Laughton (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper WA/R1 WA/R2 WA/R3 WA/R4 WA/R5 WA/R6 Total Nett
          May 15, 2019 May 29, 2019 June 12, 2019 June 26, 2019 June 26, 2019 August 28, 2019    
1st Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.8 AVG 14.8 8.8
2nd Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 1.0 2.3 AVG 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 16.3 11.3
3rd Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
5th More Product J/24 1140 Willies (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
6th Windsong J/22 345 Waters (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
7th Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Butt (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper WA/R1 WA/R2 WA/R3 WA/R4 WA/R5 WA/R6 Total Nett
          May 15, 2019 May 29, 2019 June 12, 2019 June 26, 2019 June 26, 2019 August 28, 2019    
1st Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 2.0 1.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 Cyr 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
5th Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Souter (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 ret 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
6th Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Holland (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
7th Bikini II C&C 33-2 34784 Kerr (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 ret 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
8th RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Kenmuir (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper WA/R1 WA/R2 WA/R3 WA/R4 WA/R5 WA/R6 Total Nett
          May 15, 2019 May 29, 2019 June 12, 2019 June 26, 2019 June 26, 2019 August 28, 2019    
1st Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0

J/27 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper WA/R1 WA/R2 WA/R3 WA/R4 WA/R5 WA/R6 Total Nett
          May 15, 2019 May 29, 2019 June 12, 2019 June 26, 2019 June 26, 2019 August 28, 2019    
1st Warped Perception J/27 160 Scott 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Five J J/27 50494 Jager (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 22.0
3rd Messing About J/27 108 Beese (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 33.0 25.0
4th Miss Trixie J/27 33 Greenfield (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 37.0 29.0
5th Take 5 J/27 133 O’Hare (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
6th Line Drive J/27 150 Kelly (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
7th Racer X J/27 89 BAB (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 37.0

WA/R1 – FS1 Fleet – May 15, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 18:55 19:39:10 0:44:10 0:46:43 1.0
2 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 18:55 19:39:15 0:44:15 0:47:21 2.0
3 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre 18:55 19:39:41 0:44:41 0:47:27 3.0
4 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 18:55 19:55:28 1:00:28 1:06:04 4.0

WA/R2 – FS1 Fleet – May 29, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Thompson 19:10 20:12:33 1:02:33 1:06:25 1.0
2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 19:10 20:20:49 1:10:49 1:14:55 2.0
3 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Stacey 19:10 20:24:10 1:14:10 1:23:37 3.0
4 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 19:10 20:28:46 1:18:46 1:24:16 4.0
5 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 19:10 20:39:57 1:29:57 1:38:17 5.0
6 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre     RET   6.0
6 Traveller Express 30 74228 Ferguson 19:10   RET   6.0
6 Myringa lll Abbott 33 35 Houlding     RET   6.0

WA/R3 – FS1 Fleet – June 12, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 19:05 20:18:05 1:13:05 1:19:51 1.0
2 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 19:05 20:22:05 1:17:05 1:21:33 2.0
3 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 19:05 20:22:24 1:17:24 1:22:49 3.0
4 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre 19:05 20:23:18 1:18:18 1:23:09 4.0
5 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Stacey 19:05 20:19:03 1:14:03 1:23:29 5.0
6 Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Redfern 19:05 20:28:22 1:23:22 1:28:41 6.0
7 Myringa lll Abbott 33 35 Houlding 19:05 20:34:15 1:29:15 1:35:18 7.0

WA/R4 – FS1 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 19:05 20:01:14 0:56:14 1:01:26 1.0
2 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Thompson 19:05 20:02:53 0:57:53 1:01:28 2.0
3 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre 19:05 20:04:11 0:59:11 1:02:51 3.0
4 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Stacey 19:05 20:02:09 0:57:09 1:04:26 4.0
5 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 19:05 20:05:42 1:00:42 1:04:57 5.0
6 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 19:05 20:06:44 1:01:44 1:05:18 6.0
7 Traveller Express 30 74228 Ferguson 19:05 20:11:30 1:06:30 1:09:04 7.0
8 Myringa lll Abbott 33 35 Houlding 19:05 201441 1:09:41 1:14:25 8.0

WA/R5 – FS1 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191800
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 191800 20:46:13 1:28:13 1:36:23 1.0
2 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 191800 20:51:24 1:33:24 1:39:56 2.0
3 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 191800 21:03:42 1:45:42 1:51:49 3.0
4 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre     ret   4.0
4 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Thompson     ret   4.0

WA/R6 – FS1 Fleet – August 28, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Veale 18:40 19:49:18 1:09:18 1:15:43 1.0
2 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Dinsmore 18:40 19:52:21 1:12:21 1:17:24 2.5
2 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Thompson 18:40 19:52:53 1:12:53 1:17:24 2.5
4 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Frenke 18:40 19:53:41 1:13:41 1:17:57 4.0
5 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Stacey 18:40 19:54:13 1:14:13 1:23:40 5.0
6 Traveller Express 30 74228 Ferguson 18:40 20:10:16 1:30:16 1:33:45 6.0
7 Serious C&C 33-2 74 McIntyre     OCS   7.0

WA/R1 – FS2 Fleet – May 15, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 18:55 19:33:23 0:38:23 0:38:19 1.0
2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 18:55 19:51:16 0:56:16 0:50:14 2.0
3 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 18:55 19:56:37 1:01:37 0:55:11 3.0

WA/R2 – FS2 Fleet – May 29, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Butt 19:05 20:08:36 1:03:36 1:02:04 1.0
2 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 19:05 20:16:27 1:11:27 1:04:00 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin     AVG   2.3
4 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 19:05 20:20:27 1:15:27 1:07:22 3.0
5 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 19:05 20:19:04 1:14:04 1:11:03 4.0
6 More Product J/24 1140 Willies 19:05 20:39:29 1:34:29 1:34:59 5.0

WA/R3 – FS2 Fleet – June 12, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 18:50 20:04:58 1:14:58 1:07:09 1.0
2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 18:50 20:02:09 1:12:09 1:09:13 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 18:50 19:59:32 1:09:32 1:09:25 3.0
4 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 18:50 20:09:24 1:19:24 1:10:53 4.0
5 Windsong J/22 345 Waters 18:50 20:18:18 1:28:18 1:28:46 5.0

WA/R4 – FS2 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 18:50 19:39:35 0:49:35 0:44:25 1.0
2 More Product J/24 1140 Willies 18:50 19:39:23 0:49:23 0:49:39 2.0
3 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 18:50 19:46:16 0:56:16 0:50:14 3.0
4 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 18:50 19:42:50 0:52:50 0:50:41 4.0
5 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 18:50 19:40:51 0:50:51 0:50:46 5.0
6 Windsong J/22 345 Waters 18:50 19:45:18 0:55:18 0:55:36 6.0

WA/R5 – FS2 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 More Product J/24 1140 Willies 190300 19:44:17 0:41:17 0:41:30 1.0
2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 190300 20:13:43 1:10:43 1:03:08 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 190300 20:11:28 1:08:28 1:08:21 3.0
4 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 190300 20:24:21 1:21:21 1:18:03 4.0
5 Windsong J/22 345 Waters 190300 20:21:31 1:18:31 1:18:56 5.0
6 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 190300 20:39:56 1:36:56 1:26:49 6.0

WA/R6 – FS2 Fleet – August 28, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 18:25 19:42:59 1:17:59 1:14:49 1.0
2 Crusader Crusader 1 Crighton 18:25   AVG   1.8
3 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 McMillin 18:25 19:41:48 1:16:48 1:16:40 2.0
4 More Product J/24 1140 Willies 18:25 19:41:45 1:16:45 1:17:10 3.0
5 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 18:25 19:51:29 1:26:29 1:17:13 4.0

WA/R1 – NFS1 Fleet – May 15, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 18:55 19:39:39 0:44:39 0:48:14 1.0
2 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 18:55 19:40:15 0:45:15 0:48:19 2.0
3 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 Cyr 18:55 19:42:48 0:47:48 0:49:38 3.0

WA/R2 – NFS1 Fleet – May 29, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 19:10 20:21:28 1:11:28 1:16:19 1.0
2 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson 19:10 20:29:43 1:19:43 1:21:53 2.0
3 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 19:10 20:30:20 1:20:20 1:26:46 3.0

WA/R3 – NFS1 Fleet – June 12, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson 19:00 20:17:56 1:17:56 1:20:03 1.0
2 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 Cyr 19:00 20:22:47 1:22:47 1:25:58 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Holland 19:00 20:16:24 1:16:24 1:27:00 3.0
4 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Souter 19:00 20:28:47 1:28:47 1:35:43 4.0
5 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins     RET   5.0

WA/R4 – NFS1 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson 19:00 19:58:08 0:58:08 0:59:43 1.0
2 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 19:00 19:56:50 0:56:50 1:01:23 2.0
3 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 19:00 20:00:00 1:00:00 1:04:04 3.0
4 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Souter 19:00 20:00:14 1:00:14 1:04:56 4.0
5 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 Cyr 19:00 20:03:25 1:03:25 1:05:51 5.0
6 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Holland 19:00 19:58:16 0:58:16 1:06:21 6.0

WA/R5 – NFS1 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191300
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson 191300 20:38:07 1:25:07 1:27:26 1.0
2 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 191300 20:34:00 1:21:00 1:27:29 2.0
3 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 191300 20:37:30 1:24:30 1:30:14 3.0
4 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Souter     ret   4.0
4 Bikini II C&C 33-2 34784 Kerr     ret   4.0

WA/R6 – NFS1 Fleet – August 28, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 18:35 19:46:11 1:11:11 1:16:53 1.0
2 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Thompson 18:35 19:50:42 1:15:42 1:17:46 2.0
3 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 18:35 19:50:48 1:15:48 1:20:57 3.0

WA/R1 – NFS2 Fleet – May 15, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 18:55 19:32:00 0:37:00 0:34:51 1.0
2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 18:55 19:39:56 0:44:56 0:44:32 2.0

WA/R2 – NFS2 Fleet – May 29, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 19:05 20:10:12 1:05:12 1:01:24 1.0
2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 19:05 20:09:01 1:04:01 1:03:27 2.0

WA/R3 – NFS2 Fleet – June 12, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 18:50 19:54:47 1:04:47 1:01:01 1.0
2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 18:50 19:56:36 1:06:36 1:06:01 2.0
3 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 18:50 20:00:20 1:10:20 1:06:14 3.0

WA/R4 – NFS2 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 18:50 19:40:52 0:50:52 0:47:54 1.0
2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 18:50 19:41:43 0:51:43 0:48:42 2.0

WA/R5 – NFS2 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 190300 19:40:45 0:37:45 0:37:25 1.0
2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 190300 19:43:16 0:40:16 0:37:55 2.0
3 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 190300 19:58:15 0:55:15 0:52:02 3.0

WA/R6 – NFS2 Fleet – August 28, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 18:25 19:39:23 1:14:23 1:10:03 1.0
2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 18:25 19:40:12 1:15:12 1:10:49 2.0
3 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 18:25 19:42:18 1:17:18 1:16:37 3.0

WA/R1 – J/27 Fleet – May 15, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Scott 18:55 19:39:03 0:44:03 1:02:09 1.0

WA/R2 – J/27 Fleet – May 29, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Place Points

WA/R3 – J/27 Fleet – June 12, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Five J J/27 50494 Jager 18:55 20:10:10 1:15:10 1:46:04 1.0
2 Take 5 J/27 133 O’Hare 18:55 20:22:35 1:27:35 2:03:35 2.0

WA/R4 – J/27 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Messing About J/27 108 Beese 18:55 19:49:30 0:54:30 1:16:54 1.0
2 Line Drive J/27 150 Kelly 18:55 19:49:41 0:54:41 1:17:10 2.0
3 Warped Perception J/27 160 Scott 18:55 19:49:51 0:54:51 1:17:24 3.0
4 Five J J/27 50494 Jager 18:55 19:52:08 0:57:08 1:20:37 4.0

WA/R5 – J/27 Fleet – June 26, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190800
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Scott 190800 20:06:57 0:58:57 1:23:11 1.0
2 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Greenfield 190800 20:18:45 1:10:45 1:39:50 2.0
3 Take 5 J/27 133 O’Hare 190800 20:20:46 1:12:46 1:42:41 3.0
4 Line Drive J/27 150 Kelly 190800 20:22:27 1:14:27 1:45:03 4.0
5 Five J J/27 50494 Jager 190800 20:28:00 1:20:00 1:52:53 5.0
6 Messing About J/27 108 Beese 190800   DNF   6.0

WA/R6 – J/27 Fleet – August 28, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Scott 18:30 19:34:49 1:04:49 1:31:27 1.0
2 Messing About J/27 108 Beese 18:30 19:38:12 1:08:12 1:36:14 2.0
3 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Greenfield 18:30 19:42:39 1:12:39 1:42:31 3.0
4 Five J J/27 50494 Jager 18:30 19:44:22 1:14:22 1:44:56 4.0
5 Racer X J/27 89 BAB 18:30 19:47:07 1:17:07 1:48:49 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com