2019 Wednesday Series B



Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series B at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2019

OYS Wednesday Series B

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 9:31 on August 23, 2019

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF WB/R1 WB/R2 WB/R3 WB/R5 Total Nett
          May 22, 2019 June 5, 2019 June 19, 2019 August 21, 2019    
1st EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Banshee II Viking 33 Dinsmore 128 1.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Tenacious C&C 33-2 Frenke 134 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.5 19.5 19.5
4th Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Thompson 132 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Bobby McGee C&C 99 Stacey 101 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
6th Serious C&C 33-2 McIntyre 132 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.5 31.5 31.5
7th Traveller Express 30 Ferguson 144 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th Boom Olson 30 Laughton 112 9.0 AVG 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF WB/R1 WB/R2 WB/R3 WB/R4 WB/R5 Total Nett
          May 22, 2019 June 5, 2019 June 19, 2019 August 7, 2019 August 21, 2019    
1st Crusader Crusader Crighton 231 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.7 AVG 1.0 12.7 6.7
2nd More Product J/24 Willies 162 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 Springer 233 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 Hill 189 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th Maggie Niagara 31 McMillin 166 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 15.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF WB/R1 WB/R2 WB/R3 WB/R5 Total Nett
          May 22, 2019 June 5, 2019 June 19, 2019 August 21, 2019    
1st Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144 2.0 2.0 RET 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Tapestry Viking 34 Thompson 150 1.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Blue Raven C&C 39 Carnevale 123 3.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB Souter 124 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
5th Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK Spavins 129 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Holland 96 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 23.0
7th Bikini II C&C 33-2 Kerr 153 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF WB/R1 WB/R2 WB/R3 WB/R4 WB/R5 Total Nett
          May 22, 2019 June 5, 2019 June 19, 2019 August 7, 2019 August 21, 2019    
1st Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 1.0 1.7 AVG 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.7 6.7
2nd Impetuous C&C 29-2 Mende 200 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Elusive C&C 29-2 Boileau 200 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
4th Windsong J/22 Waters 189 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 23.0 18.0

J/27 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF WB/R1 WB/R2 WB/R3 WB/R5 Total Nett
          May 22, 2019 June 5, 2019 June 19, 2019 August 21, 2019    
1st Warped Perception J/27 Scott   1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Messing About J/27 Beese   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
3rd Miss Trixie J/27 Greenfield   2.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Take 5 J/27 O’Hare   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
5th Racer X J/27 BAB   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 31.0
6th Curved Air J/27 Riem   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th Line Drive J/27 Kelly   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th Five J J/27 Jager   9.0 AVG 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

WB/R1 – FS1 Fleet – May 22, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Banshee II Viking 33 Dinsmore 128 19:00 19:55:46 0:55:46 0:59:40 1.0
2 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Thompson 132 19:00 20:01:51 1:01:51 1:05:41 2.0
3 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Frenke 134 19:00 20:02:43 1:02:43 1:06:21 3.0
4 EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 19:00 20:04:37 1:04:37 1:10:36 4.0
5 Boom Olson 30 Laughton 112     AVG   9.0

WB/R2 – FS1 Fleet – June 5, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 19:05 19:52:10 0:47:10 0:51:32 1.0

WB/R3 – FS1 Fleet – June 19, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:25
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 19:25 20:38:08 1:13:08 1:19:54 1.0
2 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Thompson 132 19:25 20:44:31 1:19:31 1:24:26 2.0
3 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Frenke 134 19:25 20:46:39 1:21:39 1:26:23 3.0
4 Bobby McGee C&C 99 Stacey 101 19:25 20:43:36 1:18:36 1:28:37 4.0
5 Banshee II Viking 33 Dinsmore 128 19:25 20:47:56 1:22:56 1:28:44 5.0
6 Traveller Express 30 Ferguson 144 19:25 21:00:18 1:35:18 1:38:58 6.0

WB/R4 – FS1 Fleet – August 7, 2019 at 18:50

Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 19:15   0:00:00    

WB/R5 – FS1 Fleet – August 21, 2019 at 18:20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 Stacey 101 18:40 19:14:56 0:34:56 0:39:23 1.0
2 EL JEFE J/70 Veale 117 18:40 19:16:19 0:36:19 0:39:41 2.0
3 Banshee II Viking 33 Dinsmore 128 18:40 19:17:32 0:37:32 0:40:09 3.0
4 Tenacious C&C 33-2 Frenke 134 18:40 19:19:21 0:39:21 0:41:38 4.5
4 Serious C&C 33-2 McIntyre 132 18:40 19:19:12 0:39:12 0:41:38 4.5

WB/R1 – FS2 Fleet – May 22, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 More Product J/24 Willies 162 19:00 19:56:59 0:56:59 0:57:17 1.0
2 Crusader Crusader Crighton 231 19:00 20:05:06 1:05:06 0:58:18 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 McMillin 166 19:00 20:02:33 1:02:33 1:02:26 3.0
4 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 Hill 189 19:00 20:11:18 1:11:18 1:08:24 4.0

WB/R2 – FS2 Fleet – June 5, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 More Product J/24 Willies 162 19:05 19:55:38 0:50:38 0:50:54 1.0

WB/R3 – FS2 Fleet – June 19, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 Springer 233 19:10 20:26:08 1:16:08 1:07:58 1.0
2 Crusader Crusader Crighton 231 19:10 20:26:32 1:16:32 1:08:33 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 McMillin 166 19:10 20:19:10 1:09:10 1:09:03 3.0
4 More Product J/24 Willies 162 19:10 20:19:10 1:09:10 1:09:32 4.0

WB/R4 – FS2 Fleet – August 7, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 More Product J/24 Willies 162 19:00 21:00:25 2:00:25 2:01:03 1.0
2 Crusader Crusader Crighton 231     AVG   1.7
3 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 Springer 233     DNF   2.0
3 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 Hill 189     DNF   2.0

WB/R5 – FS2 Fleet – August 21, 2019 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crusader Crusader Crighton 231 18:25 19:03:39 0:38:39 0:34:37 1.0
2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 Hill 189 18:25 19:04:51 0:39:51 0:38:14 2.0
3 Maggie Niagara 31 McMillin 166 18:25 19:03:26 0:38:26 0:38:22 3.0
4 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 Springer 233 18:25 19:13:32 0:48:32 0:43:20 4.0
5 More Product J/24 Willies 162 18:25 19:10:24 0:45:24 0:45:39 5.0

WB/R1 – NFS1 Fleet – May 22, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tapestry Viking 34 Thompson 150 19:00 20:03:46 1:03:46 1:05:30 1.0
2 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144 19:00 20:06:36 1:06:36 1:09:10 2.0
3 Blue Raven C&C 39 Carnevale 123 19:00 20:06:12 1:06:12 1:11:30 3.0

WB/R2 – NFS1 Fleet – June 5, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Holland 96 19:05 19:45:39 0:40:39 0:46:17 1.0
2 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144     RET   2.0

WB/R3 – NFS1 Fleet – June 19, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK Spavins 129 19:20 20:42:11 1:22:11 1:27:46 1.0
2 Tapestry Viking 34 Thompson 150 19:20 20:46:04 1:26:04 1:28:24 2.0
3 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB Souter 124 19:20 20:46:20 1:26:20 1:33:04 3.0
4 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144 19:20 20:51:13 1:31:13 1:34:44 4.0
5 Blue Raven C&C 39 Carnevale 123 19:20 20:47:52 1:27:52 1:34:54 5.0
6 Bikini II C&C 33-2 Kerr 153 19:20   DNF   6.0

WB/R4 – NFS1 Fleet – August 7, 2019 at 18:50

Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144 19:00   0:00:00    
  Tapestry Viking 34 Thompson 150 19:00   0:00:00    
  Blue Raven C&C 39 Carnevale 123 19:00   0:00:00    
  Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB Souter 124 19:00   0:00:00    
  Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK Spavins 129 19:00   0:00:00    
  Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Holland 96 19:00   0:00:00    
  Bikini II C&C 33-2 Kerr 153 19:00   0:00:00    

WB/R5 – NFS1 Fleet – August 21, 2019 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C Cyr 144 18:35 19:12:19 0:37:19 0:38:45 1.0
2 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB Souter 124 18:35 19:11:37 0:36:37 0:39:28 2.0
3 Blue Raven C&C 39 Carnevale 123 18:35 19:11:37 0:36:37 0:39:33 3.0
4 Tapestry Viking 34 Thompson 150 18:35 19:14:14 0:39:14 0:40:18 4.0
5 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK Spavins 129 18:35 19:13:17 0:38:17 0:40:53 5.0
6 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Holland 96 18:35 19:14:55 0:39:55 0:45:27 6.0

WB/R1 – NFS2 Fleet – May 22, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 19:00 20:01:34 1:01:34 1:01:02 1.0
2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 Mende 200 19:00 20:08:08 1:08:08 1:04:10 2.0

WB/R2 – NFS2 Fleet – June 5, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 AVG 1.7

WB/R3 – NFS2 Fleet – June 19, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:10
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 19:10 20:17:06 1:07:06 1:06:31 1.0
2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Boileau 200 19:10 20:20:44 1:10:44 1:06:37 2.0
3 Impetuous C&C 29-2 Mende 200 19:10 20:22:06 1:12:06 1:07:54 3.0

WB/R4 – NFS2 Fleet – August 7, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elusive C&C 29-2 Boileau 200 19:00 20:25:53 1:25:53 1:20:53 1.0
2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 Mende 200 19:00 20:30:02 1:30:02 1:24:48 2.0
3 Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 19:00 20:31:47 1:31:47 1:30:59 3.0
4 Windsong J/22 Waters 189     DNF   4.0

WB/R5 – NFS2 Fleet – August 21, 2019 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impetuous C&C 29-2 Mende 200 18:25 19:02:12 0:37:12 0:35:02 1.0
2 Elusive C&C 29-2 Boileau 200 18:25 19:02:20 0:37:20 0:35:10 2.0
3 Ching She C&C 30-2 Massey 170 18:25 19:02:13 0:37:13 0:36:53 3.0
4 Windsong J/22 Waters 189 18:25 19:13:45 0:48:45 0:46:46 4.0

WB/R1 – J/27 Fleet – May 22, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 Scott   19:00 19:54:07 0:54:07 1:16:22 1.0
2 Miss Trixie J/27 Greenfield   19:00 20:01:53 1:01:53 1:27:19 2.0
3 Five J J/27 Jager       AVG   9.0

WB/R2 – J/27 Fleet – June 5, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Place Points

WB/R3 – J/27 Fleet – June 19, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:15
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 Scott   19:15 20:29:28 1:14:28 1:45:04 1.0
2 Messing About J/27 Beese   19:15 202936 1:14:36 1:45:16 2.0
3 Miss Trixie J/27 Greenfield   19:15 20:30:25 1:15:25 1:46:25 3.0
4 Curved Air J/27 Riem   19:15 20:31:25 1:16:25 1:47:50 4.0
5 Line Drive J/27 Kelly   19:15 20:33:54 1:18:54 1:51:20 5.0
6 Take 5 J/27 O’Hare   19:15 20:35:05 1:20:05 1:53:00 6.0

WB/R4 – J/27 Fleet – August 7, 2019 at 18:50

Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Place Points

WB/R5 – J/27 Fleet – August 21, 2019 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Name Class Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warped Perception J/27 Scott   18:30 19:04:07 0:34:07 0:48:08 1.0
2 Messing About J/27 Beese   18:30 19:04:40 0:34:40 0:48:55 2.0
3 Take 5 J/27 O’Hare   18:30 19:11:30 0:41:30 0:58:33 3.0
4 Racer X J/27 BAB   18:30 19:13:43 0:43:43 1:01:41 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com