2019 Spring Series



Sailwave results for OYS Spring Series at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2019

OYS Spring Series

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 9:25 on June 13, 2019

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF S/R1 Total Nett
              May 19, 2019    
1st FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd FS1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott 120 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd FS1 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager 120 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF S/R1 S/R2 Total Nett
              May 19, 2019 June 2, 2019    
1st FS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 5.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 166 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF S/R1 S/R2 Total Nett
              May 19, 2019 June 2, 2019    
1st NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF S/R1 S/R2 Total Nett
              May 19, 2019 June 2, 2019    
1st NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Cheryl Hewitt 186 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd NFS2 No Waiteing C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 200 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

S/R1 – FS1 Fleet – May 19, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: 1-2-Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 13:10 15:44:19 2:34:19 2:43:52 1.0
2 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 13:10 15:50:59 2:40:59 3:00:46 2.0

S/R1 – FS2 Fleet – May 19, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: 1-2S-Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 13:05 15:40:39 2:35:39 2:19:24 1.0

S/R2 – FS2 Fleet – June 2, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 13:40 15:06:43 1:26:43 1:17:40 1.0
2 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 13:40 15:06:16 1:26:16 1:22:46 2.0

S/R1 – NFS1 Fleet – May 19, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Course: 1-2-Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 13:10 15:50:12 2:40:12 2:51:04 1.0

S/R2 – NFS1 Fleet – June 2, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 14:01 15:29:48 1:28:48 1:32:13 1.0
2 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 14:01 15:31:23 1:30:23 1:36:31 2.0

S/R1 – NFS2 Fleet – May 19, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Course: 1-2S-Finish
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 13:05 15:33:59 2:28:59 2:20:19 1.0
2 NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Cheryl Hewitt 186 13:05 15:34:59 2:29:59 2:24:37 2.0
3 NFS2 No Waiteing C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 200 13:05 15:44:51 2:39:51 2:30:33 3.0

S/R2 – NFS2 Fleet – June 2, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 13:40 15:08:22 1:28:22 1:23:13 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com