2019 Fall Series



Sailwave results for OYS Fall Series 2019 at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2019

OYS Fall Series 2019

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 21:35 on October 6, 2019

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F1 F2 F4 Total Nett
              September 15, 2919 September 22, 2919 October 6, 2019    
1st FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 103 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F1 F2 F4 Total Nett
              September 15, 2919 September 22, 2919 October 6, 2019    
1st FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 189 1.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd FS2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 233 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 RET 7.0 7.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F1 F2 F4 Total Nett
              September 15, 2919 September 22, 2919 October 6, 2019    
1st NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 129 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd NFS1 Racer X J/27 89 BAB 135 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F1 F2 F4 Total Nett
              September 15, 2919 September 22, 2919 October 6, 2019    
1st NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Butt 200 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Town 200 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 200 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 200 6.0 DNC 3.0 RDG 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 170 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

F1 – FS1 Fleet – September 15, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 103 13:10 15:26:50 2:16:50 2:33:39 1.0

F2 – FS1 Fleet – September 22, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 103 13:05 15:09:12 2:04:12 2:19:28 1.0

F4 – FS1 Fleet – October 6, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Carnevale 103 13:10 14:50:31 1:40:31 1:52:52 1.0

F1 – FS2 Fleet – September 15, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 189 13:05 15:35:10 2:30:10 2:24:04 1.0
2 FS2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 233 13:05 15:52:43 2:47:43 2:29:44 2.0

F2 – FS2 Fleet – September 22, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Hill 189 DNF 3.0
1 FS2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 233 DNF 3.0

F4 – FS2 Fleet – October 6, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 FS2 Free Spirit Hinterhoeller 25 79 Springer 233 RET 2.0

F1 – NFS1 Fleet – September 15, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 129 13:10 15:24:16 2:14:16 2:23:23 1.0
2 NFS1 Racer X J/27 89 BAB 135 13:10 15:42:49 2:32:49 2:41:22 2.0

F2 – NFS1 Fleet – September 22, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 129 13:10 14:31:23 1:21:23 1:26:54 1.0

F4 – NFS1 Fleet – October 6, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Spavins 129 13:10 14:56:03 1:46:03 1:53:15 1.0

F1 – NFS2 Fleet – September 15, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Butt 200 13:05 15:28:18 2:23:18 2:14:58 1.0

F2 – NFS2 Fleet – September 22, 2919 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Butt 200 13:10 14:36:06 1:26:06 1:21:05 1.0
2 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Town 200 13:10 14:40:31 1:30:31 1:25:15 2.0
3 NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 200 13:10 14:41:28 1:31:28 1:26:09 3.0
3 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Boileau 200     RDG   3.0
5 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Massey 170 13:10 14:45:35 1:35:35 1:34:45 4.0

F4 – NFS2 Fleet – October 6, 2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Town 200 13:05 14:53:45 1:48:45 1:42:25 1.0
2 NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 Mende 200 13:05 14:58:59 1:53:59 1:47:21 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com