2019 Thursday Series A



Sailwave results for OYS Thursday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2019

OYS Thursday Series A

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 21:53 on June 12, 2019

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating TA/R1 Total Nett
              May 30, 2019    
1st Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Etchells Miss Money Penny Etchells 1072 Sam Thompson   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Etchells   Etchells 1010     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Etchells   Etchells 1412     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Etchells   Etchells 72     5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Etchells Proudest Monkey Etchells CAN 1010 Kent Paisley   7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating TA/R1 Total Nett
              May 30, 2019    
1st FS RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 121 1.0 1.0 1.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating TA/R1 Total Nett
              May 30, 2019    
1st NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NFS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 153 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NFS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 153 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th NFS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 141 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th NFS1 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Christian Greenfield 135 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th NFS1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott 120 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th NFS1 Bikini II C&C 33-2 34784 Jan Kerr 153 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th NFS1 Take5 J/27 133 Rich O’Hare 135 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating TA/R1 Total Nett
              May 30, 2019    
1st NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NFS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 187 2.5 2.5 2.5
2nd NFS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 210 2.5 2.5 2.5
4th NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th NFS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th NFS2 No Waiteing C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 195 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
10th NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Dave Butt 200 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
10th NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
10th NFS2 Bedlam Capri 25 91 Cheryl Hewitt 197 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
10th NFS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 219 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

TA/R1 – Etchells Fleet – May 30, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk   19:05 194413 0:39:13 0:39:13 1.0
2 Etchells Miss Money Penny Etchells 1072 Sam Thompson   19:05 194457 0:39:57 0:39:57 2.0
3 Etchells   Etchells 1010     19:05 194507 0:40:07 0:40:07 3.0
4 Etchells   Etchells 1412     19:05 194523 0:40:23 0:40:23 4.0
5 Etchells   Etchells 72     19:05 194530 0:40:30 0:40:30 5.0

TA/R1 – FS Fleet – May 30, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 121 19:00 19:53:34 0:53:34 0:58:05 1.0

TA/R1 – NFS1 Fleet – May 30, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 19:00 19:52:45 0:52:45 0:53:54 1.0
2 NFS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 153 19:00 19:53:01 0:53:01 0:54:10 2.0
3 NFS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 153 19:00 19:53:17 0:53:17 0:54:26 3.0

TA/R1 – NFS2 Fleet – May 30, 2019 at 18:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 18:55 19:41:49 0:46:49 0:45:51 1.0
2 NFS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 187 18:55 19:44:46 0:49:46 0:47:54 2.5
2 NFS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 210 18:55 19:46:42 0:51:42 0:47:54 2.5
4 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 18:55 19:43:45 0:48:45 0:48:19 4.0
5 NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 18:55 19:44:04 0:49:04 0:48:28 5.0
6 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 18:55 19:46:36 0:51:36 0:48:36 6.0
7 NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 18:55 19:46:57 0:51:57 0:49:10 7.0
8 NFS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 18:55 19:51:28 0:56:28 0:50:34 8.0
9 NFS2 No Waiteing C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 195     DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com