2018 Wednesday Series A



Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Wednesday Series A – Race 4

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 21:36 on September 5, 2018

R4 – FS2 Fleet – September 5, 2018 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 183500 19:38:13 1:03:13 0:56:37 1.0
2 FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 166 183500 19:35:04 1:00:04 0:59:58 2.0
3 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 183500 19:42:55 1:07:55 1:05:09 3.0

R4 – FS1 Fleet – September 5, 2018 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 185000 19:46:09 0:56:09 0:59:37 1.0
2 FS1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Richard Veale 111 185000 19:45:46 0:55:46 1:01:39 2.0
3 FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 185000 19:49:30 0:59:30 1:03:39 3.0
4 FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 114 185000 19:48:08 0:58:08 1:03:53 4.0
5 FS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 134 185000 19:51:10 1:01:10 1:04:42 5.0
6 FS1 Serious C&C 33-2 74 Sue McIntyre 132 185000 19:51:39 1:01:39 1:05:28 6.0
7 FS1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Charles Stacey 101 185000 19:48:35 0:58:35 1:06:03 7.0
8 FS1 Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Alan Redfern 131 185000 19:55:31 1:05:31 1:09:42 8.0
9 FS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 80 185000 19:52:57 1:02:57 1:14:04 9.0
10 FS1 Traveller Express 30 74228 Robert Ferguson 144 185000 20:04:27 1:14:27 1:17:19 10.0

R4 – J/27 Fleet – September 5, 2018 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J/27 APIDAE J/27 99 Andre Beese   184000 19:32:42 0:52:42 1:14:22 1.0
2 J/27 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott   184000 19:33:26 0:53:26 1:15:24 2.0
3 J/27 Curved Air J/27 59     184000 193333 0:53:33 1:15:34 3.0

R4 – NFS1 Fleet – September 5, 2018 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Rod Thompson 150 184500 19:44:06 0:59:06 1:00:42 1.0
2 NFS1 Lunatic S2 9.1 15164 Dave Gray 160 184500 19:47:14 1:02:14 1:02:47 2.0
3 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 184500 19:47:02 1:02:02 1:04:25 3.0
4 NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 184500 19:44:59 0:59:59 1:04:47 4.0
5 NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 184500 19:50:55 1:05:55 1:07:21 5.0
6 NFS1 RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 142 184500 19:50:17 1:05:17 1:08:03 6.0

R4 – NFS2 Fleet – September 5, 2018 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 183500 19:34:57 0:59:57 0:56:28 1.0
2 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 183500 19:42:24 1:07:24 1:03:29 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Wednesday Series A – Series Results

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 21:36 on September 5, 2018

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
              May 30, 2018 June 27, 2018 August 22, 2018 September 5, 2018    
1st FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 166 5.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th FS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th FS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 198 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
              May 30, 2018 June 27, 2018 August 22, 2018 September 5, 2018    
1st FS1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Richard Veale 111 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 5.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
3rd FS1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Charles Stacey 101 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
4th FS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 134 10.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5th FS1 Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Alan Redfern 131 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
6th FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 114 13.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
7th FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0
8th FS1 Myringa lll Abbott 33 35 John Houlding 129 9.0 8.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
9th FS1 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 124 Michael Judd 135 3.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th FS1 Serious C&C 33-2 74 Sue McIntyre 132 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 36.0
11th FS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 80 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
12th FS1 Traveller Express 30 74228 Robert Ferguson 144 10.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 42.0

J/27 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
              May 30, 2018 June 27, 2018 August 22, 2018 September 5, 2018    
1st J/27 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd J/27 APIDAE J/27 99 Andre Beese   6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd J/27 Take 5 J/27 133 Rich O’Hare   6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th J/27 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager   6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
5th J/27 Curved Air J/27 59     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
              May 30, 2018 June 27, 2018 August 22, 2018 September 5, 2018    
1st NFS1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Rod Thompson 150 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd NFS1 Lunatic S2 9.1 15164 Dave Gray 160 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 5.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
6th NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 6.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0
7th NFS1 RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 142 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
8th NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Murray Souter 124 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
              May 30, 2018 June 27, 2018 August 22, 2018 September 5, 2018    
1st NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 3.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com