2018 Wednesday Series B



Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series B at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Wednesday Series B – Race 7

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 20:40 on August 29, 2018

R7 – FS2 Fleet – August 29, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 166 18:28 19:24:05 0:56:05 0:55:59 1.0
2 FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 18:28 19:37:11 1:09:11 1:01:58 2.0
3 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 18:28 19:35:46 1:07:46 1:05:01 3.0

R7 – FS1 Fleet – August 29, 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 18:42 19:36:49 0:54:49 0:58:12 1.0
2 FS1 Serious C&C 33-2 74 Sue McIntyre 132 18:42 19:39:19 0:57:19 1:00:52 2.0
3 FS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 134 18:42 19:40:03 0:58:03 1:01:25 3.0
4 FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 18:42 19:40:53 0:58:53 1:03:00 4.0
5 FS1 Traveller Express 30 74228 Robert Ferguson 144 18:42 19:44:12 1:02:12 1:04:36 5.0
6 FS1 Myringa lll Abbott 33 38 John Houlding 129 18:42 19:43:03 1:01:03 1:05:12 6.0
7 FS1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Charles Stacey 101 18:42 19:40:19 0:58:19 1:05:45 7.0
8 FS1 Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Alan Redfern 131 18:42 19:43:55 1:01:55 1:05:52 8.0
9 FS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 80 18:42 19:42:16 1:00:16 1:10:54 9.0
10 FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 114     OCS   10.0

R7 – J/27 Fleet – August 29, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J/27 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott   18:32 19:30:18 0:58:18 1:22:16 1.0
2 J/27 Apidae J/27 99 Andre Beese   18:32 19:34:08 1:02:08 1:27:40 2.0
3 J/27 Take 5 J/27 133 Rich O’Hare   18:32 19:35:31 1:03:31 1:29:37 3.0
4 J/27 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager   18:32 19:41:28 1:09:28 1:38:01 4.0

R7 – NFS1 Fleet – August 29, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Rod Thompson 150 18:37 19:38:59 1:01:59 1:03:40 1.0
2 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 18:37 19:39:22 1:02:22 1:06:36 2.0
3 NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 18:37 19:38:51 1:01:51 1:06:48 3.0
4 NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 18:37 19:42:30 1:05:30 1:06:55 4.0
5 NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 18:37 19:41:52 1:04:52 1:07:22 5.0
6 NFS1 RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 142 18:37 19:42:03 1:05:03 1:07:48 6.0
7 NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Murray Souter 119 18:37 19:39:32 1:02:32 1:08:04 7.0

R7 – NFS2 Fleet – August 29, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 18:28 19:31:10 1:03:10 0:59:29 1.0
2 NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 18:28 19:31:39 1:03:39 0:59:57 2.0
3 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 18:28 19:29:44 1:01:44 1:01:12 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Sailwave results for OYS Wednesday Series B at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Wednesday Series B – Series Results

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 20:41 on August 29, 2018

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 23, 2018 June 6, 2018 June 20, 2018 July 18, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 15, 2018 August 29, 2018    
1st FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd FS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 166 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
3rd FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0
4th FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
5th FS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 198 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 30.0
6th FS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 23, 2018 June 6, 2018 June 20, 2018 July 18, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 15, 2018 August 29, 2018    
1st FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
2nd FS1 Serious C&C 33-2 74 Sue McIntyre 132 7.0 OCS 8.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 39.0 24.0
3rd FS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 134 2.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 40.0 25.0
4th FS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 132 1.0 1.0 RDG (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 34.0
5th FS1 EL JEFE J/70 499 Richard Veale 111 6.0 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
6th FS1 Monterey Bay C&C 33-2 34763 Alan Redfern 131 7.0 OCS 7.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 52.0 37.0
7th FS1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Charles Stacey 101 3.0 4.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 7.0 53.0 38.0
8th FS1 Myringa lll Abbott 33 38 John Houlding 129 7.0 OCS 9.0 11.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 56.0 41.0
9th FS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 80 5.0 (12.0 RET) 9.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 55.0 43.0
10th FS1 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 124 Michael Judd 135 7.0 OCS 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
11th FS1 Traveller Express 30 74228 Robert Ferguson 144 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 74.0 59.0
12th FS1 Ludo C&C 33-2 85 Trevor Fencott 131 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
13th FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 114 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 OCS 78.0 63.0
14th FS1 Maverick J/70 813 Ed Thompson 111 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 81.0

J/27 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 23, 2018 June 6, 2018 June 20, 2018 July 18, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 15, 2018 August 29, 2018    
1st J/27 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd J/27 Apidae J/27 99 Andre Beese   (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd J/27 Take 5 J/27 133 Rich O’Hare   2.0 3.8 AVG 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 29.8 22.8
4th J/27 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 28.0
5th J/27 Racer X J/27 89 Peter Askew   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 41.0 34.0
6th J/27 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Christian Greenfield   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 37.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 23, 2018 June 6, 2018 June 20, 2018 July 18, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 15, 2018 August 29, 2018    
1st NFS1 Tapestry Viking 34 64011 Rod Thompson 150 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd NFS1 Lunatic S2 9.1 15164 Dave Gray 160 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 24.0 14.0
3rd NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 24.0 18.0
4th NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 2.0 (5.0) 3.6 AVG 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.6 21.6
5th NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 5.0 (7.5) 4.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 32.5 25.0
6th NFS1 RAGTIME C&C 35-3 34432 Glen Kenmuir 142 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 32.0
7th NFS1 Getting Cyrious Dufour 36C 2K66 David Cyr 144 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 44.0
8th NFS1 Comfortably Numb C&C 40-2 CB 22775 Murray Souter 119 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 56.0 46.0
9th NFS1 Bikini II C&C 33-2 34784 Jan Kerr 153 (10.0 DNC) 7.5 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.5 57.5

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 23, 2018 June 6, 2018 June 20, 2018 July 18, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 15, 2018 August 29, 2018    
1st NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
3rd NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com