2018 Thursday Series A



Sailwave results for OYS Thursday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Thursday Series A – Race 7

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 20:40 on August 23, 2018

R7 – Etchells Fleet – August 23, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Proudest Monkey Etchells CAN1010 Kent Paisley   18:45 19:29:37 0:44:37 0:44:37 1.0
2 Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk   18:45 19:29:49 0:44:49 0:44:49 2.0
3 Etchells Miss Money Penny Etchells 1072 Sam Thompson   18:45 19:31:02 0:46:02 0:46:02 3.0

R7 – FS Fleet – August 23, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Place Points

R7 – NFS1 Fleet – August 23, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 153 18:40 19:37:05 0:57:05 0:58:19 1.0
2 NFS1 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Christian Greenfield 135 18:40 19:36:54 0:56:54 1:00:05 2.0
3 NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 18:40 19:41:16 1:01:16 1:02:36 3.0
4 NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 18:40 19:42:27 1:02:27 1:03:48 4.0
5 NFS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 153 18:40 19:42:44 1:02:44 1:04:05 5.0

R7 – NFS2 Fleet – August 23, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Dave Butt 200 18:35 19:32:53 0:57:53 0:54:31 1.0
2 NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 18:35 19:33:36 0:58:36 0:57:53 2.0
3 NFS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 219 18:35 19:39:56 1:04:56 0:59:17 3.0
4 NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 18:35 19:36:20 1:01:20 1:00:04 4.0
5 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 18:35 19:40:04 1:05:04 1:01:17 5.0
6 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 18:35 19:41:47 1:06:47 1:02:54 6.0
7 NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 18:35 19:51:37 1:16:37 1:12:31 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Sailwave results for OYS Thursday Series A at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Thursday Series A – Series Results

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 20:41 on August 23, 2018

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 17, 2018 May 31, 2018 June 14, 2018 June 28, 2018 July 26, 2018 August 9, 2018 August 23, 2018    
1st Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk   (4.0 DNC) 2.0 RET 4.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Etchells Proudest Monkey Etchells CAN1010 Kent Paisley   (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Etchells Miss Money Penny Etchells 1072 Sam Thompson   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0   4.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 17.0

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 17, 2018 May 31, 2018 June 14, 2018 June 28, 2018 July 26, 2018 August 9, 2018 August 23, 2018    
1st FS Curved Air J/27 59 Andrew Riem 120 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC       13.0 13.0
2nd FS APIDAE J/27 99 Andre Beese 120 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC       16.0 16.0
3rd FS Serious C&C 33-2 74 Sue McIntyre 132 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       20.0 20.0
3rd FS More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       20.0 20.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 17, 2018 May 31, 2018 June 14, 2018 June 28, 2018 July 26, 2018 August 9, 2018 August 23, 2018    
1st NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.6 AVG 2.0 3.0 27.6 15.6
2nd NFS1 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Christian Greenfield 135 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 17.0
3rd NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
4th NFS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 153 1.0 2.0 8.0 OCS 5.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 34.0 22.0
5th NFS1 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 124 Michael Judd 156 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
6th NFS1 Benecuda Beneteau 1st 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 96 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
7th NFS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 153 8.2 AVG 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 61.2 49.2
8th NFS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 141 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
9th NFS1 Ludo C&C 33-2 85 Trevor Fencott 153 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 54.0
10th NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
11th NFS1 Bikini II C&C 33-2 34784 Jan Kerr 153 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 66.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
              May 17, 2018 May 31, 2018 June 14, 2018 June 28, 2018 July 26, 2018 August 9, 2018 August 23, 2018    
1st NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Dave Butt 200 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 26.0 18.0
3rd NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
4th NFS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 210 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
5th NFS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 187 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
6th NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 8.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 48.0 35.0
7th NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 49.0 36.0
8th NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 63.0 50.0
9th NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 7.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 54.0
10th NFS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 219 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 74.0 61.0
11th NFS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 231 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
12th NFS2 DoubleTime C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 195 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com