2018 Thursday Series B



Sailwave results for OYS Thursday Series B at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Thursday Series B – Race 5

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 18:32 on August 28, 2018

R5 – Etchells Fleet – August 2, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Etchells Proudest Monkey Etchells CAN 1010 Kent Paisley   19:11 20:03:14 0:52:14 0:52:14 1.0
2 Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk   19:11 20:04:29 0:53:29 0:53:29 2.0

R5 – FS Fleet – August 2, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Curved Air J/27 59 Andrew Rheim 120 19:06 20:00:30 0:54:30 0:59:12 1.0
2 FS Line Drive J/27 150   120 19:06 20:01:10 0:55:10 0:59:56 2.0

R5 – NFS1 Fleet – August 2, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 19:06 20:09:02 1:03:02 1:04:24 1.0
2 NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 19:06 20:09:26 1:03:26 1:04:48 2.0
3 NFS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 96 19:06 20:02:58 0:56:58 1:04:52 3.0

R5 – NFS2 Fleet – August 2, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Dave Butt 200 19:01 20:04:51 1:03:51 1:00:08 1.0
2 NFS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 219 19:01 20:07:12 1:06:12 1:00:26 2.0
3 NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 19:01 20:03:34 1:02:34 1:01:16 3.0
4 NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 19:01 20:09:15 1:08:15 1:04:36 4.0
5 NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 19:01 20:06:44 1:05:44 1:04:56 5.0
6 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 19:01 20:10:46 1:09:46 1:05:42 6.0
7 NFS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 251 19:01 20:19:53 1:18:53 1:08:29 7.0
8 NFS2 Bedlam Capri 25 91 Cheryl Hewitt 197 19:01 20:16:53 1:15:53 1:11:50 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com




Sailwave results for OYS Thursday Series B at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

OYS Thursday Series B – Series Results

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are provisional as of 18:35 on August 28, 2018

Etchells Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
              May 24 June 7, 2018 July 19, 2018 August 2, 2018    
1st Etchells Three Blind Mice Etchells 1379 Paul Sustronk       1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Etchells Proudest Monkey Etchells CAN 1010 Kent Paisley       3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              May 24 June 7, 2018 July 5, 2018 July 19, 2018 August 2, 2018    
1st FS Curved Air J/27 59 Andrew Rheim 120         1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FS Line Drive J/27 150   120         2.0 2.0 2.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              May 24 June 7, 2018 July 5, 2018 July 19, 2018 August 2, 2018    
1st NFS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 153 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 26.0 13.0
2nd NFS1 Soggy Dollars C&C 33-2 15472 Al Parkhill 153 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
3rd NFS1 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 CAN 175 Thom Holland 96 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 3.0 31.0 18.0
4th NFS1 Tenacious C&C 33-2 41374 Bill Frenke 153 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
5th NFS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 123 7.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
6th NFS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Scot Laughton 141 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
7th NFS1 APIDAE J/27 108 Andre Beese 135 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
8th NFS1 Miss Trixie J/27 33 Christian Greenfield 135 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
9th NFS1 Warped Perception J/27 160 Bruce Scott 135 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
10th NFS1 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 34856 Edward Thompson 153 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
11th NFS1 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 124 Michael Judd 156 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
12th NFS1 Take 5 J/27 133 Rich O’Hare 135 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              May 24 June 7, 2018 July 5, 2018 July 19, 2018 August 2, 2018    
1st NFS2 Ghost C&C 27-5 34557 Dave Butt 200 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd NFS2 Maggie Niagara 31 74063 Alex McMillin 187 1.0 1.3 AVG 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 19.3 5.3
3rd NFS2 TeEsse Hunter 35 Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 177 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
4th NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 6.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 21.0
5th NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 36.0 22.0
6th NFS2 Mermaid III Nonsuch 30 379 John Frenke 172 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 31.0 22.0
7th NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
8th NFS2 Wee Beastie Capri 25 212 Aly Shawky 197 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 4.0 47.0 33.0
9th NFS2 Carriden C&C 27-3 64094 Marcus Opitz 219 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 48.0 34.0
10th NFS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 210 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
11th NFS2 Free Spirit HINTERHOELLER 25 79 Les Springer 251 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 56.0 42.0
12th NFS2 DoubleTime C&C 27-5 42283 Chris Waite 195 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
13th NFS2 Bedlam Capri 25 91 Cheryl Hewitt 197 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 50.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com