2018 Fall Series



Sailwave results for OYS Bluenose Race at Oakville Yacht Squadron 2018

Fall Series Final Results 2018

Oakville Yacht Squadron

Results are FINAL as of 19:45 on October 27, 2018

FS2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F/R1 F/R2 F/R3 F/R4 Total Nett
Sep 16 Sep 23 Oct 7 Oct 7
1st FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
2nd FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 13.0 13.0

FS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F/R1 F/R2 F/R3 F/R4 Total Nett
Sep 16 Sep 23 Oct 7 Oct 7
1st FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Michelle Kissoore 114 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th FS1 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager 120 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th FS1 APIDAE J/27 99 Andre Beese 120 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

NFS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F/R1 F/R2 F/R3 F/R4 Total Nett
Sep 16 Sep 23 Oct 7 Oct 7
1st NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd NFS1 Racer X J/27 89 Peter Askew 135 2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd NFS1 Lunatic S2 9.1 15164 Dave Gray 160 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

NFS2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF F/R1 F/R2 F/R3 F/R4 Total Nett
Sep 16 Sep 23 Oct 7 Oct 7
1st NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

F/R1 – FS2 Fleet – Sep 16 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 130500 15:10:00 2:05:00 1:59:55 1.0
2 FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 130500 15:12:00 2:07:00 2:07:41 2.0

F/R2 – FS2 Fleet – Sep 23 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS2 Go Gerty Go C&C 27-3 3403 Gary Hill 189 132000 15:25:38 2:05:38 2:00:32 1.0

F/R3 – FS2 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 FS2 More Product J/24 1140 James Willies 162 DNF 1.0

F/R4 – FS2 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 FS2 Crusader Crusader 1 Rupert Crighton 231 DNF 1.0

F/R1 – FS1 Fleet – Sep 16 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 130500 14:57:33 1:52:33 2:06:23 1.0

F/R2 – FS1 Fleet – Sep 23 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 130500 14:52:31 1:47:31 2:00:44 1.0
2 FS1 Five J J/27 50494 Phil Jager 120 130500 151520 2:10:20 2:21:35 2.0
3 FS1 APIDAE J/27 99 Andre Beese 120 130500 151725 2:12:25 2:23:51 3.0

F/R3 – FS1 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 132000 160215 2:42:15 3:02:12 1.0
2 FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Michelle Kissoore 114 DNF 2.0
2 FS1 Banshee II Viking 33 24079 Sean Dinsmore 128 132000 DNF 2.0

F/R4 – FS1 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS1 Blue Raven C&C 39 10636 Davide Carnevale 103 131500 14:23:04 1:08:04 1:16:26 1.0
2 FS1 Boom Olson 30 5028 Michelle Kissoore 114 131500 14:30:39 1:15:39 1:23:08 2.0

F/R1 – NFS1 Fleet – Sep 16 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Lunatic S2 9.1 15164 Dave Gray 160 130500 14:59:53 1:54:53 1:55:54 1.0
2 NFS1 Racer X J/27 89 Peter Askew 135 130500 14:59:22 1:54:22 2:00:46 2.0
3 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 130500 15:13:33 2:08:33 2:17:16 3.0

F/R2 – NFS1 Fleet – Sep 23 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 131000 14:56:07 1:46:07 1:53:19 1.0

F/R3 – NFS1 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 NFS1 Racer X J/27 89 Peter Askew 135 DNF 1.0

F/R4 – NFS1 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS1 Alchemist I C&C 38-3 WK 62 Bruce Spavins 129 131500 14:27:46 1:12:46 1:17:42 1.0

F/R1 – NFS2 Fleet – Sep 16 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Impetuous C&C 29-2 34323 George Mende 200 130500 15:20:00 2:15:00 2:07:09 1.0
2 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 130500 15:22:26 2:17:26 2:09:26 2.0

F/R2 – NFS2 Fleet – Sep 23 at 13:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 131000 14:54:24 1:44:24 1:43:29 1.0
2 NFS2 Elusive C&C 29-2 34453 Pierre Boileau 200 131000 15:07:00 1:57:00 1:50:11 2.0
3 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 131000 15:09:20 1:59:20 1:52:23 3.0

F/R3 – NFS2 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Place Points
1 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 DNF 1.0
1 NFS2 Ching She C&C 30-2 34709 Nancy Massey 170 DNF 1.0

F/R4 – NFS2 Fleet – Oct 7 at 13:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS2 Sapphire C&C 27-5 78 Ken Town 200 131500 14:34:07 1:19:07 1:14:31 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com